274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 (MLS# RX-10695131)


$849,000
274 Sedona Way
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10695131
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  3473 sqft


274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 33  
274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Fantastic living space in this 5/3 Segovia model with expansive water views on a premium lot in beautiful Mirabella! Tremendous potential. Nearly 3500 sq. ft with large master suite + 3 more bedrooms upstairs and 1 guest bed/office downstairs and full bath with access to the large fenced-in backyard with room for a pool. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from the lakeview covered patio off of the large family room and eat-in kitchen w/ island, granite, gas range and double oven. Main floor also features a grand entrance with wood& wrought iron staircase, separate den/living room and formal dining. Additional features incl. 3-car garage, central vac, upstairs A/C replaced 2020, gas line hook-up for generator. Tenant occupied til May 15/21. Mirabella is a 24hr guard community w/ gorgeous amenities incl

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-02-25
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2021-02-27
Original List Price: 869000
Auction: No
List Price: $849,000
Current Price: $849,000
List Price/SqFt: 244.46
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: Coop
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 5
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 4364
SqFt - Living: 3473
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 421
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Capital Contribution: Yes
Capital Contribution Amount: 3250
Directions: PGA Blvd West to Jog Rd N to Mirabella gated entrance. Left into Sedona neighborhood. Left on Sedona Way.
Subdivision: MIRABELLA AT MIRASOL A
Development Name: MIRABELLA
Legal Desc: MIRABELLA AT MIRASOL PL A LT 113
Lot SqFt: 8760
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Southeast
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5350
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424134060001130
Street #: 274
Street Name: Sedona
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 12888.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Marsh Pointe Elementary
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Geo Lat: 26.862194
Geo Lon: -80.141488
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10695131
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Game Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Management Fees; Manager; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer Hookup
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection
Supplements
a grand clubhouse, enormous resort-style pool, tennis courts, state-of-the-art gym and fitness center, separate kids' clubhouse, playground and wading pool. A-rated school zone! HOA includes premium cable and Internet.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 511.0014.0011.0014.00
Dining Room11.0015.0011.0015.00
Family Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Kitchen14.0022.0014.00Main22.00
Living Room18.0013.0018.00Main13.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.00Upper14.00

Listing Office: Sutter & Nugent LLC

Last Updated: April - 27 - 2021

274 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10695131

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 9th of May 2021 05:35 AM